ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURSA - IMO 7389895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:BURSAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7389895Hits:1,209
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Sternview of the turkish Bulker BURSA leaving the Warnemunde - Seacanal. IMO-No. 7389895 . Built 1975 by Golcuk Naval Yard / Turkey (Yard-No. 52). Owner: Turkish Cargo Lines DB. Istanbul.

Foto: © 11-09-2005 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Tara Kaptanoglu
IMO:7389895
Former name(s):
- Bursa (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,965 tons
Summer DWT:18,298 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TARA KAPTANOGLU
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
TARA KAPTANOGLU
© Ron van de Velde
TARA KAPTANOGLU
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 20, 2005 23:32 (11 years ago)
Great shot for me! .She built as gearless and fitted by craines a few years later.They were built as 5 sisters by different state owned shipyards..Her sisters Balikesir,Bitlis,Bolu and Burdur..
Willem Kroon on Sep 20, 2005 18:24 (11 years ago)
A good shot.
I like this kind of pictures.
More than only a ship on sea.

Groeten Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!