ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rakel - IMO 7633478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RakelAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633478Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandy
IMO:7633478
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671547000
Callsign:5VDB9
Former name(s):
- Ahmad M (Until 2014 Oct)
- Rania (Until 2012 Oct)
- Rakel (Until 2011 Oct)
- Baltic Champ (Until 2002 Oct)
- Pico Ruivo (Until 1995)
- Nordlicht Ii (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,660 tons
Summer DWT:2,060 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC CHAMP
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BALTIC CHAMP
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BALTIC CHAMP
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
bs1mrc on Jul 10, 2012 22:56 (4 years ago)
IMO 7633478, now "RANIA"
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!