ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coralwater - IMO 9004164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:CoralwaterAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9004164Hits:500
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Coralwater Built 1998 imo 9004164
CORALWATER Papendrecht NETHERLANDS
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Coralwater
IMO:9004164
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245675000
Callsign:PGAK
Former name(s):
- Jeanine Theresa (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,895 tons
Summer DWT:3,347 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Papendrecht
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’8.46” N, 0°10’36.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 355° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
22:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 22:00:50 UTCImmingham
2017 September 14th, 08:00:11 UTCLerwick
2017 September 11th, 12:00:07 UTCImmingham
2017 September 8th, 08:00:12 UTCFalmouth
2017 August 14th, 07:00:24 UTCPortland
2017 August 11th, 09:00:24 UTCHolyhead
2017 August 6th, 12:00:00 UTCPortland
2017 August 3rd, 22:00:39 UTCAntwerpen
2017 August 2nd, 07:30:13 UTCPortland
2017 July 31st, 17:00:18 UTCFalmouth
More Of This Ship
CORALWATER
© Sydney Sinclair
CORALWATER
© Sydney Sinclair
CORALWATER
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!