ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Horizon - IMO 9283710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:HorizonAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9283710Hits:555
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Horizon Built 2004 HYUNDAI MIPO DOCKYARD CO. LTD
imo 9283710
HORIZON Stamford Ct UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Horizon
IMO:9283710
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220566000
Callsign:OYNM2
Former name(s):
- Horizon (Until 2008 Jun 10)
- Athenian Horizon (Until 2004 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,242 tons
Summer DWT:46,955 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°36’30.94” N, 3°56’22.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 239° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Buenos Aires
Arrival:16th Jun 2017
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
27 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 16th, 06:00:49 UTCBuenos Aires
2017 May 22nd, 14:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 14th, 10:00:17 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 9th, 23:00:53 UTCFujairah
2017 February 15th, 03:00:44 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 February 13th, 02:00:05 UTCAbidjan
2017 January 31st, 03:00:40 UTCGibraltar
2017 January 14th, 18:00:13 UTCVasilikos Opl
2017 January 5th, 18:00:10 UTCVassilikos
2016 December 29th, 21:00:25 UTCThessaloniki
More Of This Ship
TORM HORIZON
© SF-Images
TORM HORIZON
© SF-Images
TORM HORIZON
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!