Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TNT Carpentaria - IMO 8019007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:TNT CarpentariaAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
50,144grt built 1983 IMO 8109007 Re-Named Endeavour River 1995

Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Our River
Former name(s):
- Endeavour River (Until 2010 Nov)
- Tnt Carpentaria (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:50,144 tons
Summer DWT:75,105 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Endeavour River
© Aaron Fox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Pinas on Sep 26, 2004 17:20 (12 years ago)
I really enjoy the story behind this image Ray, gives it personality (kind of).

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!