ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA MELOR TIGA - IMO 9070735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BUNGA MELOR TIGAAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9070735Hits:1,043
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Flag - Malaysia
Shipowner - MISC, Malaysia Indonesian Shipping Company
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Dali
IMO:9070735
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353675000
Callsign:3ELH6
Former name(s):
- Channel Ranger (Until 2014 Dec)
- Bunga Melor Tiga (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,550 tons
Summer DWT:43,108 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’53.98” N, 120°30’8.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 104° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Zhang Jia Gang
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 10:00:28 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2017 December 20th, 13:00:31 UTCSgp_pebga
2017 November 5th, 20:00:07 UTCTaicang
2017 September 28th, 16:00:05 UTCHuang Hua
2017 April 29th, 12:00:13 UTCKwyang Korea
2017 April 18th, 21:15:14 UTCCn Ynt
2017 March 20th, 15:00:27 UTCZhang Zhou
2016 December 1st, 20:00:40 UTCShanhai
2015 July 25th, 10:00:30 UTCManila
2015 June 22nd, 20:00:17 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
DALI
© andy.ru73
DALI
© andy.ru73
DALI
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!