ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PACUARE - IMO 9126998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CALA PACUAREAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9126998Hits:716
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9126998
Call sign: V2HZ
Flag: Antigua
Built: 1996
Length: 157.16 m
Width: 23.50 m
Depth: 12.80 m
gross tonnage: 12029 ton
Nrt: 6171 ton
deadweight: 14587 ton
Capacity: 1122 teu
Reefer capacity: 150 teu
Speed: 19.3 Knots
Ex Names: Titan, Hispaniola
Shipowner: CCL, Costa Container Line
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Titan
IMO:9126998
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304496000
Callsign:V2HZ
Former name(s):
- Cala Pacuare (Until 2006 Jun 03)
- Hispaniola (Until 2002 May 06)
- Titan (Until 1996 Jul 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,029 tons
Summer DWT:14,587 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°18’22.62” S, 31°52’10.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 52° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Maputo
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 06:00:52 UTCMaputo
2017 December 6th, 06:00:09 UTCDurban
2017 November 17th, 06:00:56 UTCLuderitz
2017 November 13th, 06:00:27 UTCCape Town
2017 November 4th, 18:00:40 UTCDurban
2017 October 29th, 06:00:51 UTCMaputo
2017 October 17th, 01:00:53 UTCDurban
2017 October 13th, 07:00:01 UTCCape Town
2017 September 26th, 18:00:31 UTCLuderitz
2017 September 16th, 14:00:05 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
Boundary
© Pedro Amaral
Boundary
© Pedro Amaral
JSP Titan
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!