ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PIEDAD - IMO 9085314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CALA PIEDADAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085314Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9085314
Call sign: V2AF1
Flag: Antigua
Built: 1994
Length: 167.24 m
Width: 25.24 m
Depth: 13.40 m
gross tonnage: 14969 ton
Nrt: 7579 ton
deadweight: 20088 ton
Capacity: 1452 teu
Reefer capacity: 150 teu
Speed: 19.0 Knots
Ex Names: Mercosul Pintado, Safmarine Emonti, Concord, Egoli Star 1, Libra Santos, DG Concord, Victoria Bay
Shipowner: CCL, Costa Container Line
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Concord
IMO:9085314
Former name(s):
- Cala Piedad (Until 2007 Jan)
- Concord (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mercosul Pintado (Until 2003 Jul)
- Safmarine Emonti (Until 2002 May)
- Concord (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Egoli Star I (Until 2001 Apr)
- Egoli Star 1 (Until 1999 Feb 05)
- Concord (Until 1999 Feb 03)
- Libra Santos (Until 1998 Dec)
- Dg Concord (Until 1997 Dec)
- Concord (Until 1997 Apr)
- Victoria Bay (Until 1995 May)
- Concord (Until 1994 Nov)
- Libra Santos (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,968 tons
Summer DWT:20,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONCORD
© George Givisis
CONCORD
© vovashap
CONCORD
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!