ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saint Roch - IMO 7724306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Saint RochAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7724306Hits:613
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Saint Roch Built 1980 STOCZNIA KOMUNY PARYSKIEJ
GDYNIA imo 7724306
: DELMAS Le Havre FRANCE
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Roch
IMO:7724306
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309507000
Callsign:C6NS4
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Belle (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:31,007 tons
Summer DWT:24,223 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAINT ROCH
© Jim Croucher
SAINT ROCH
© Emmanuel.L
SAINT ROCH
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 20, 2005 18:14 (11 years ago)
:-? What happened with the horizon????
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!