ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PORLAMAR - IMO 9127007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CALA PORLAMARAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9127007Hits:1,589
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9004229
Call sign: ELQY7
Flag: Liberia
Built: 1992
Length: 146.73 m
Width: 23.50 m
Depth: 11.50 m
gross tonnage: 10396 ton
Nrt: 5417 ton
deadweight: 12854 ton
Capacity: 923 teu
Reefer capacity: 204 teu
Speed: 17.4 Knots
Ex Names: Cape Horn I, Otway, Maersk Davao, Eagle Star, Maersk La Paz, TSL Gallant
Actual: MOL BRASILIA
Shipowner: CCL, Costa Container Line
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaguar
IMO:9127007
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015001
Callsign:A8XZ3
Former name(s):
- Caravelle (Until 2010 Nov 26)
- Usl Kiwi (Until 2009 May)
- Shion (Until 2006 Sep)
- Caravelle (Until 2004 Feb)
- Cala Porlamar (Until 2003 Dec 22)
- Pellini (Until 2002 Dec 20)
- Caravelle (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Ub Puma (Until 1997 Apr 17)
- Caravelle (Until 1996 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,029 tons
Summer DWT:14,587 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°13’4.11” N, 3°15’45.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 145° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Dzski
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
09:00:30 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 09:00:30 UTCDzski
2018 June 17th, 19:00:54 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 5th, 02:00:03 UTCMostaganem
2018 May 25th, 01:00:40 UTCMostaganem
2018 May 24th, 01:00:15 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 15th, 08:00:05 UTCMostaganem
2018 May 12th, 14:00:57 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 27th, 16:00:03 UTCMarseille
2018 April 25th, 20:00:32 UTCGenoa!
2018 April 25th, 20:00:28 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
Jaguar
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
JAGUAR
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
JAGUAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!