ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PUEBLA - IMO 9072094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CALA PUEBLAAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9072094Hits:1,625
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9072094
Call sign: V2AB
Flag: Antigua
Built: 1994
Length: 157.69 m
Width: 22.92 m
Depth: 11.80 m
gross tonnage: 11063 ton
Nrt: 6448 ton
deadweight: 15160 ton
Capacity: 1048 teu
Reefer capacity: 100 teu
Speed: 18.4 Knots
Ex Names: P&O Nedlloyd Dakar, Urundi, UB Lion, Lanka Ruwan
Actual: Elbstrom
Shipowner: CCL, Costa Container Line
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Delmas Swala
IMO:9072094
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059562
Callsign:2AHA4
Former name(s):
- Macandrews Swala (Until 2008 Jan)
- Cma Cgm Swala (Until 2006 Mar)
- Elbstrom (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cala Puebla (Until 2003 Dec)
- Elbstrom (Until 2002 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dakar (Until 2001 Sep)
- Urundi (Until 1999 Sep)
- Elbstrom (Until 1998 Sep)
- Ub Lion (Until 1998 Jul)
- Lanka Ruwan (Until 1997)
- Elbstrom (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,062 tons
Summer DWT:15,166 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Plymouth
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELMAS SWALA
© Salvador de la Rubia
DELMAS SWALA
© Salvador de la Rubia
Delmas Swala
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!