ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALAPADRIA - IMO 9129811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CALAPADRIAAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9129811Hits:670
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9129811
Call sign: V2BA6
Flag: Antigua
Built: 1996
Length: 168.00 m
Width: 26.70 m
Depth: 14.40 m
gross tonnage: 16165 ton
Nrt: 9227 ton
deadweight: 22250 ton
Capacity: 1618 teu
Speed: 20.0 Knots
Ex Names: Zim Brasil I, Atlantico
Actual: Ocean Trader,www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=13826
Shipowner: CCL, Costa Container Line
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader I
IMO:9129811
Former name(s):
- Ocean Trader I (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ocean Trader (Until 2010 Sep)
- Calapadria (Until 2003 Mar)
- Zim Brasil I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Atlantico (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,165 tons
Summer DWT:22,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN TRADER I
© foggy
OCEAN TRADER I
© foggy
OCEAN TRADER I
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!