ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIMRICH - IMO 8029090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:JIMRICHAdded:Jun 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:8029090Hits:1,216
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PORT OF SPAIN, TRINIDAD, 22-MAY-10

Call Sign : H9OL
MMSI : 355171000
Gross tonnage : 67727 (since 01-06-1994)
DWT : 132086
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-10-1982)
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama (since 01-09-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 05-10-1982)
Last update : 27-04-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Jimrich
IMO:8029090
Former name(s):
- Leopardi (Until 2004 Sep)
- Marin (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:67,727 tons
Summer DWT:132,086 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marin
© pieter melissen
LEOPARDI
© har
Jimrich
© Tom van der Elst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Oct 01, 2011 09:14 (7 years ago)
Arrived Chittagong for dem 9-6-2011
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!