ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALAPARANA - IMO 9162368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CALAPARANAAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162368Hits:720
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9162368
Call sign: ELVP2
Flag: ?
Built: 1998
Length: 168.00 m
Width: 26.70 m
Depth: 14.40 m
gross tonnage: 15929 ton
Nrt: 9227 ton
deadweight: 22020 ton
Capacity: 1608 teu
Reefer capacity: 238 teu
Speed: 20.0 Knots
Ex Names: Merkur Tide, Atlanticowww.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=41019
Actual: YM Dubai
Shipowner: CCL, Costa Container Line
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Merkur Tide
IMO:9162368
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090267
Callsign:ELVP2
Former name(s):
- Mol Heritage (Until 2011 Aug)
- Merkur Tide (Until 2008 May)
- Ym Dubai (Until 2007 Mar 23)
- Merkur Tide (Until 2004 Apr)
- Calaparana (Until 2003 May 27)
- Merkur Tide (Until 2001 Dec 03)
- Atlantico (Until 2001 Sep 10)
- Merkur Tide (Until 1999 Aug 19)
- Atlantico (Until 1999 Jan 04)
- Merkur Tide (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,929 tons
Summer DWT:22,020 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°17’28.39” S, 127°38’45.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 66° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Pwbga
Arrival:16th Mar 2017
00:01:38 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 16th, 00:01:38 UTCPwbga
2017 March 15th, 12:00:50 UTCPortklang
2017 March 6th, 06:00:51 UTCPort Moresby
2017 February 13th, 23:00:59 UTCSingapore
2017 February 11th, 01:00:57 UTCPortklang
2017 February 1st, 15:00:21 UTCP:moresby
2017 January 13th, 04:30:06 UTCPort Klang
2016 December 16th, 04:30:32 UTCPwbg_a
2016 December 1st, 11:00:52 UTCP.moresby
2016 December 1st, 11:00:42 UTCP.moresby
More Of This Ship
MERKUR TIDE
© Mick Warrick
MERKUR TIDE
© Mick Warrick
MERKUR TIDE
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!