ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL YANTIAN - IMO 9217034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CSCL YANTIANAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9217034Hits:992
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The 25 369 GRZ-Containership CSCL YANTIAN orig. built as HANSA LIBERTY (Owner: HANSA Treuhand AG Hamburg)passed by test drive Wismar-Wendorf. Yard-No. oo7 from the Builder Aker MTW Werft GmbH at Wismar, floated out: 23-09-2000, deliv. for P.R.China-Charter: 17-11-2000. Type: MTW 2500.

Foto: 05-11-2000 Wolfgang Kramer

Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Liberty
IMO:9217034
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218485000
Callsign:DBZS
Former name(s):
- Cscl Yantian (Until 2007 Dec 21)
- Hansa Liberty (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,369 tons
Summer DWT:33,912 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’37.88” N, 102°17’26.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 295° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HANSA LIBERTY
© Brent
HANSA LIBERTY
© Brent
HANSA LIBERTY
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!