ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:698
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving the Kieler Locks (NOK) at Kiel (Germany). Seen at 01-09-2005 Copyright
IMO: 9234991 | Callsign: P3CJ6 | Loa: 134,44 m | Beam: 22,50 m | Depth: 11,30 m | Draught: 8,71 m | DWT: 11360 ton | GT: 8585 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 9M43 (8400 kW) | Speed: 18,5 kn | Capacity: 868 TEU | Build: 2001 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Reederei Rudolf Schepers GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Reederei Rudolf Schepers GmbH & Co. KG | Flag: Cyprus | Port of Registration: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°25’52.07” N, 0°38’16.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 73° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm-iedub-nlrtm
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
22:00:31 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 22:00:31 UTCNlrtm-iedub-nlrtm
2018 April 14th, 04:00:08 UTCNlrtm-iedub-nlrtm
2018 January 27th, 16:00:10 UTCRtdm
2018 January 24th, 06:00:59 UTCDublin
2018 January 20th, 07:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 6th, 05:00:24 UTCDublin
2017 December 29th, 06:00:44 UTCDublin
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 20th, 04:00:25 UTCDublin
2017 December 16th, 04:00:48 UTCNlrtdm
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Robbie Cox
JORK & PACHNA
© Tony Martin
JORK
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!