ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATAIR J - IMO 9296999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:ATAIR JAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9296999Hits:464
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving the Kieler Locks (NOK) at Kiel (Germany). Seen at 01-09-2005
Copyright ©
IMO: 9296999 | Callsign: MERY9 | Loa: 133,60 m | Beam: 19,40 m | Depth: 9,45 m | Draught: 7,34 m | DWT: 8505 ton | GT: 6454 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 8M43 (7200 kW) | Speed: 18,0 kn | Capacity: 707 TEU | Build: 2004 at Detleff Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG, Berne | Owner: HMJ Seventh Shipping Co. Ltd. | Manager: Jüngerhans Maritime Services GmbH & Co. KG | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | Port of Registration: St. John’s
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Navarin
IMO:9296999
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343170
Callsign:UBSL9
Former name(s):
- Atair J (Until 2014 Jul 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,454 tons
Summer DWT:8,505 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATAIR J
© swar0232
ATAIR J
© swar0232
ATAIR J
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!