ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM COSMOS - IMO 9198288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:YM COSMOSAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198288Hits:628
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbounding Felixstowe (Great Britain). Seen at 05-09-2005
Copyright
IMO: 9198288 | Callsign: H3XY | Former names: Ming Cosmos | Loa: 274,69 m | Beam: 40,00 m | Depth: 24,00 m | Draught: 14,00 m | DWT: 68280 tons | GT: 64254 | Main Engine: Sulzer 10RTA96C (54900 kW) | Speed: 25,9 kn | Capacity: 5551 TEU | Build: 2001 at Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Ulsan | Manager: Yang Ming Marine | Flag: Panama | Port of Registration: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Cosmos
IMO:9198288
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351103000
Callsign:H3XY
Former name(s):
- Ming Cosmos (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’42” N, 103°23’12.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 297° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Cn.shk
Arrival:5th Jun 2017
16:00:40 UTC
Last update:
19 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 5th, 16:00:40 UTCCn.shk
2017 June 2nd, 18:00:36 UTCTw.khh
2017 May 28th, 23:58:31 UTCCn.sha
2017 May 24th, 08:00:03 UTCTw.khh
2017 April 22nd, 21:00:10 UTCCn.xmn
2017 April 12th, 16:00:14 UTCCn.sha
2017 April 3rd, 12:30:12 UTCTwkhh
2017 February 20th, 09:00:39 UTCCn.xmn
2017 February 19th, 12:00:42 UTCTw.khh
2017 February 16th, 14:24:37 UTCCn.sha
More Of This Ship
MING COSMOS
© Marius Esman
MING COSMOS
© Marius Esman
YM COSMOS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!