ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIDON II - IMO 7311329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:SPIRIDON IIAdded:Jun 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:7311329Hits:1,023
Location:Tartous, Syria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthing At Tartous Port 21-05-010

MMSI : 671069000
Gross tonnage : 3527 (before 1995)
DWT : 4054
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1973)
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Togo
Vessel Identification
Name:Spiridon Ii
IMO:7311329
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450547000
Callsign:ODVR
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Cheremnykh (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPIRIDON II
© fran-tgn
SPIRIDON II
© Justo Prieto
SPIRIDON II
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!