ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LAS PALMAS - IMO 9216834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:OPDR LAS PALMASAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216834Hits:784
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbounding Hamburg (Germany) on River Elbe. Seen at 06-09-2005
Copyright
IMO: 9216834 | Callsign: EBWN | Loa: 125,00 m | Beam: 20,60 m | Depth: 10,80 m | Draught: 7,30 m | DWT: 8407 ton | GT: 7360 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 7M43 (6300 kW) | Speed: 16,5 kn | Capacity: 694 TEU | Build: 2002 at Fujian Mawai Shipbuilding Ltd., Fuhzou | Owner: Goya Shipping GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Oldenburg-Portugiesische Dampfschiffs Reederei GmbH & Co. KG | Flag: Spain | Port of Registration: Santa Cruz de Tenerive
Vessel Identification
Name:Las Palmas
IMO:9216834
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805591
Callsign:CQHP
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2014 Jun 30)
- Opdr Las Palmas (Until 2013 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,407 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°9’54.4” N, 118°41’7.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 166° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Jiangyin
Arrival:6th Jan 2018
18:00:30 UTC
Last update:
9 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 6th, 18:00:30 UTCJiangyin
2017 December 25th, 22:00:29 UTCManila
2017 December 23rd, 13:40:57 UTCWeitou
2017 September 24th, 18:00:27 UTCGuangzhou
More Of This Ship
Las Palmas
© Wil Weijsters
OPDR LAS PALMAS
© har
OPDR LAS PALMAS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!