ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC FOX - IMO 9129469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:ARCTIC FOXAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9129469Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Moored in Hamburg (Germany). Seen at 06-09-2005
Copyright ©
(Now sailing as Electra, renamed in ‘07)
IMO: 9129469 | Callsign: ZIUN4 | Former names: OOCL Narva / OOCL Nevinsky | Loa: 133,00 m | Beam: 18,00 m | Depth: 9,30 m | Draught: 7,27 m | DWT: 8002 ton | GT: 6326 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 6M601C (6600 kW) | Speed: 18,0 kn | Capacity: 660 TEU | Build: 1995 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Peter Döhle schiffahrts-KG | Manager: Freese Shipping GmbH & Co. KG | Flag: Isle of Man | Port of Registration: London

Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Coast
IMO:9129469
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210605000
Callsign:5BQZ3
Former name(s):
- Electra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Arctic Fox (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Oocl Narva (Until 2004 Jul)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Arctic Fox (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,594 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’44.94” N, 4°24’33.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
18:00:38 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 18:00:38 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 15th, 12:00:25 UTCRuled
2017 November 15th, 05:00:50 UTCUst Luga
2017 November 9th, 05:00:38 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 3rd, 02:00:24 UTCRuled
2017 October 30th, 16:00:48 UTCDeham
2017 October 27th, 12:00:26 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 21st, 13:00:49 UTCRuled
2017 October 15th, 06:00:07 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 12th, 19:00:10 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Coast
© Hans
Electra
© Robbie Cox
Atlantic Coast
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!