ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEALAND - IMO 9188506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:SVEALANDAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9188506Hits:645
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen on the River Elbe in Hamburg (Germany). 06-09-2005
Copyright
IMO: 9188506 | Callsign: DMHW | Former names: Hanni (98) | Loa: 117,90 m | Beam: 17,90 m | Depth: 9,20 m | Draught: 7,20 m | DWT: 6867 ton | GT: 5056 | Main Engine: 1x MAN-B&W 8L40/54 (5760 kW) | Speed: 16,5 kn | Capacity: 685 TEU | Build: 1998 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Reederei J. Ohle (Hanni) | Manager: Reederei J. Ohle | Flag: Germany | Port of Registration: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanni
IMO:9188506
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286440
Callsign:DHMW
Former name(s):
- Svealand (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hanni (Until 1999 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,867 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°45’46.32” N, 3°16’57.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 7° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg_pls_no_2
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
04:00:01 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:01 UTCGothenburg_pls_no_2
2018 April 18th, 03:30:16 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 April 15th, 17:00:21 UTCGothenburg Pls 2
2018 April 15th, 14:00:36 UTCGothenburg Pls 2
2018 April 12th, 19:00:46 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 April 9th, 13:30:40 UTCGothenburg_pls_2
2018 April 6th, 02:00:03 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 April 3rd, 00:01:45 UTCGothenburg Pls_2
2018 March 28th, 08:00:22 UTCSteenbank Pls
More Of This Ship
HANNI
© SF-Images
HANNI
© SF-Images
HANNI
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!