ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE PALMAS - IMO 8907204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CAPE PALMASAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8907204Hits:556
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Horn
IMO:8907204
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258818000
Callsign:LAKU6
Former name(s):
- Cape Palmas (Until 2006 Dec)
- Blue Crest (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,419 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’49.97” N, 4°39’47.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 76° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:10th Apr 2018
03:30:14 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 10th, 03:30:27 UTCVelsen
2018 April 10th, 03:30:14 UTCVelsen
2018 March 12th, 12:00:57 UTCSkagen
2018 February 15th, 22:30:47 UTCReykjavik
2018 February 15th, 06:00:32 UTCTorshavn
2018 February 13th, 04:00:58 UTCSkagen
2018 February 7th, 22:30:29 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 22nd, 13:00:50 UTCTorshavn
2018 January 16th, 03:00:20 UTCSkagen
2018 January 10th, 09:00:58 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
Silver Horn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Horn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Horn
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!