ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBUS CANADA - IMO 7800162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:COLUMBUS CANADAAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7800162Hits:1,385
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number: 7800162
Call sign: P3RD8
Flag: Chipre
Built: 1979
Length: 183.70 m
Width: 28.00 m
Depth: 16.10 m
gross tonnage: 24080 ton
Nrt: 10081 ton
deadweight: 23365 ton
Capacity: 1185 teu
Speed: 19.1 Knots
Ex Names: Columbus Canterbury, Monte Sarmiento, CMB Memling
Actual: CAP BRETT
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Brett
IMO:7800162
Former name(s):
- Columbus Canada (Until 2004 Oct)
- Cmb Memling (Until 1994 Jan)
- Monte Sarmiento (Until 1986)
- Columbus Canterbury (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,080 tons
Summer DWT:23,628 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMB MEMLING
© Ulf Kornfeld
CMB MEMLING
© Mike Griffiths
COLUMBUS CANADA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!