ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA CLASSICA - IMO 8716502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:COSTA CLASSICAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716502Hits:487
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoclassica
IMO:8716502
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247819000
Callsign:ICIC
Former name(s):
- Costa Classica (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:53,015 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°5’24.6” N, 24°57’24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 202° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Santorini
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
04:18:01 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 04:18:01 UTCSantorini
2017 September 19th, 04:18:57 UTCMykonos
2017 September 18th, 10:24:58 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 17th, 04:18:58 UTCCorfu'
2017 September 17th, 04:18:03 UTCCorfu'
2017 September 16th, 05:00:57 UTCBari
2017 September 6th, 04:00:02 UTCSantorini
2017 September 5th, 04:18:59 UTCMykonos
2017 August 28th, 10:30:00 UTCPiraeus
2017 August 26th, 05:00:57 UTCBari
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEOCLASSICA
© JohnTinos
COSTA CLASSICA
© jeffess
COSTA NEOCLASSICA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!