ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO AMAZONAS - IMO 8501555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO AMAZONASAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8501555Hits:809
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number: 8501555
Call sign: ELWS3
Flag: Liberia
Built: 1986
Length: 181.34 m
Width: 28.50 m
Depth: 15.83 m
gross tonnage: 20344 ton
Nrt: 10928 ton
deadweight: 28384 ton
Capacity: 1712 teu
Reefer capacity: 200 teu
Speed: 19.0 Knots
Ex names: Dolores, P&O Nedlloyd Nina, Kota Sempena, ZIM Chicago, City of Haifa, Nelson Bay, Sea Breeze, OOCL Breeze, Scandutch Gaiila,www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=11672
Actual: Dolores
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Dolores
IMO:8501555
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Amazonas (Until 2004 Sep)
- Dolores (Until 2003 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Nina (Until 2002 Aug)
- Dolores (Until 2001 Oct)
- Kota Sempena (Until 2001 Feb)
- Zim Chicago (Until 2000 Mar)
- Dolores (Until 1998 Dec)
- Nelson Bay (Until 1998 Jun)
- Sea Breeze (Until 1994)
- Oocl Breeze (Until 1993 Mar)
- Dolores (Until 1991 Oct)
- Scandutch Gallia (Until 1990)
- City Of Haifa (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,344 tons
Summer DWT:28,348 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NELSON BAY
© carlo martinelli
DOLORES
© Northkehdinger
DOLORES
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!