ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spectra - IMO 8405751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:SpectraAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8405751Hits:741
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen at the Baltic Sea, near Denmark. 03-09-2005
Copyright ©
IMO: 8405751 | Callsign: A8EY7 | Former names: Virtue / Matumba | Loa: 180,80 m | Beam: 30,50 m | Depth: 15.30 m | Draught: 10,93 m | DWT: 38883 ton | GT: 22091 | Main Engine: ? | Speed: ? kn | Capacity: ? | Build: 1985 at Ishikawajima Harima Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Kure | Owner: Spectra Nav Ltd. | Manager: Intresco Ltd. | Flag: Liberia | Port of Registration: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:St Kiril
IMO:8405751
Former name(s):
- Spectra (Until 2008 Nov)
- Matumba (Until 2004 Jul)
- Virtue (Until 2001 May)
- Jarilla (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,091 tons
Summer DWT:38,883 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St Kiril
© Pedro Amaral
St Kiril
© Pedro Amaral
St Kiril
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:45 (7 years ago)
Look at her funnel on starboard side in above superstructure, certainly is a Future 32 type! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!