ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL HAWK - IMO 9276767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:GLOBAL HAWKAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9276767Hits:577
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil

IMO Added 9276767 - In service as Ken Mei 5-2008
regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ken Mei
IMO:9276767
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354421000
Callsign:HPLI
Former name(s):
- Global Hawk (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,979 tons
Summer DWT:29,734 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°55’16.08” N, 118°3’19.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 98° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lku
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
00:00:04 UTC
Last update:
21 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 00:00:04 UTCCn Lku
2017 June 3rd, 07:30:35 UTCVn Thi Vai
2017 May 21st, 03:00:54 UTCJp Kzu
2017 May 11th, 14:00:12 UTCJp Ukb
2017 May 8th, 21:00:16 UTCJp Kws
2017 May 6th, 00:05:17 UTCJp Tyo Off
2016 October 26th, 23:00:37 UTCAu Pkl
2016 April 3rd, 20:00:45 UTCPortland,usa
2016 February 10th, 09:00:21 UTCJp Kzu
2016 January 21st, 00:00:43 UTCJp Ykk
More Of This Ship
Ken Mei
© Andreas Schlatterer
Ken Mei
© Brent
Ken Mei
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!