ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDEMBORG - IMO 9142514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:MEDEMBORGAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142514Hits:796
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Moored in Hamburg (Germany). Seen at 06-09-2005
Copyright ©
IMO: 9142514 | Callsign: PJAT | Former names: Arion (’04) | Loa: 134,50 m | Beam: 16,50 m | Depth: 9,80 m | Draught: 7,10 m | DWT: 9400 ton | GT: 6540 | Main Engine: 1x Stork-Wärtsilä 8L38 (5280 kW) | Speed: 14,5 kn | Capacity: 604 TEU | Build: 1997 at Scheepswerf Bijlsma BV, Lemmer | Owner: Gisela Waller Bereederung GmbH | Manager: Gisela Waller Bereederung GmbH | Flag: Netherlands-Antilles | Port of Registration: Willemstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Medemborg
IMO:9142514
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306581000
Callsign:PJAG
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°50’8.2” N, 9°48’29.07” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 258° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Heroya
Arrival:25th May 2018
01:00:02 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 15:00:26 UTCIjmuiden
2018 May 1st, 04:00:09 UTCSeville
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:45 UTCBejaia
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:17 UTCBejaia
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:41 UTCRonnskar
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:10 UTCBrunsbuetel
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:53 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:54 UTCTerneuzen
2018 March 11th, 08:00:20 UTCTornio
2018 February 18th, 12:00:00 UTCWarrenpoint
More Of This Ship
Medemborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Medemborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MEDEMBORG
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!