ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HISTRIA FAITH - IMO 9039286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:HISTRIA FAITHAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9039286Hits:1,439
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil

Built 1991 by Braila S.N., as Reghin. 6036grt.
92 SIRIUS - 94 REGHIN - 95 HISTRIA FAITH
Vessel Identification
Name:Taka Island
IMO:9039286
Former name(s):
- Newfane (Until 2008 Jul)
- Histria Faith (Until 2005 Sep)
- Reghin (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sirius (Until 1994 Jan)
- Reghin (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,036 tons
Summer DWT:8,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAKA ISLAND
© Wil Weijsters
TAKA ISLAND
© Wil Weijsters
TAKA ISLAND
© Axel_T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 28, 2008 15:55 (8 years ago)
One of numerous Romanian built gencargo Dolj type by Santierul Braila,yn1298.Built as REGHIN for Navrom.IMO 9039286.2005 renamed NEWFANE,Panama.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!