ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Port Union - IMO 9246451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Port UnionAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9246451Hits:792
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9246451
Built by STX Shipbuilding, Jinhae, South-Korea (2002).
ex-ST. GEORGE
PORT UNION - International Tanker GmbH

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Union
IMO:9246451
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090301
Callsign:V7EE8
Former name(s):
- St.george (Until 2004 Feb)
- Port Union (Until 2003 Apr 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,998 tons
Summer DWT:46,257 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°36’9.96” N, 93°15’25.02” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 208° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Mamonal
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
03:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 27th, 03:00:13 UTCMamonal
2017 September 21st, 08:00:38 UTCTrinidad
2017 August 26th, 11:00:38 UTCSantos
2017 August 13th, 18:00:34 UTCSuape
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:58 UTCItaqui
2017 July 15th, 02:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 11th, 02:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 1st, 20:00:59 UTCHuelva
2017 June 18th, 07:00:12 UTCLimassol Opl
2017 March 18th, 04:00:45 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
PORT UNION
© Clyde Dickens
PORT UNION
© Clyde Dickens
PORT UNION
© JACK CLIFFORD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!