ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBELT - IMO 9279446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:FLINTERBELTAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279446Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Kieler Locks (NOK) at Kiel (Germany). Seen at 03-09-2005 Copyright
IMO: 9279446 | Callsign: PHCB | Loa: 82,50 m | Beam: 12,60 m | Depth: 6,80 m | Draught: 5,30 m | DWT: 3480 ton | GT: 2747 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 6M25 (1850 kW) | Speed: 12,5 kn | Capacity: 136 TEU | Build: 2005 at Bodewes Scheepswerven BV, Hoogezand | Owner: Ancora Shipping BV | Manager: Flinter Shipmanagement BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Westerbork
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Embla
IMO:9279446
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257082000
Callsign:LANT7
Former name(s):
- Norrsken (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterbelt (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’49.23” N, 0°4’11.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 272° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Tees,u.k
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
10:00:18 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 10:00:18 UTCTees,u.k
2017 June 14th, 08:30:17 UTCFredericia,dn
2017 June 3rd, 22:00:03 UTCDk Fri
2017 June 1st, 09:00:20 UTCNl Slu
2017 June 1st, 09:00:09 UTCNl Slu
2017 May 31st, 04:00:32 UTCGb Til
2017 May 29th, 11:00:27 UTCNl Slu
2017 May 28th, 11:00:58 UTCGb Til
2017 May 25th, 17:00:29 UTCDe Ham
2017 May 23rd, 07:00:46 UTCNl Slu
More Of This Ship
Flinterbelt
© Robbie Cox
FLINTERBELT
© bobjak
FLINTERBELT
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!