ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBELT - IMO 9279446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:FLINTERBELTAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279446Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Kieler Locks (NOK) at Kiel (Germany). Seen at 03-09-2005 Copyright ©
IMO: 9279446 | Callsign: PHCB | Loa: 82,50 m | Beam: 12,60 m | Depth: 6,80 m | Draught: 5,30 m | DWT: 3480 ton | GT: 2747 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 6M25 (1850 kW) | Speed: 12,5 kn | Capacity: 136 TEU | Build: 2005 at Bodewes Scheepswerven BV, Hoogezand | Owner: Ancora Shipping BV | Manager: Flinter Shipmanagement BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Westerbork
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Embla
IMO:9279446
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257082000
Callsign:LANT7
Former name(s):
- Norrsken (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterbelt (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°21’22” N, 0°26’37.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 71° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Sluiskil
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
23:59:07 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 23:59:07 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 16th, 16:00:30 UTCMontoir
2018 April 16th, 15:00:37 UTCMontoir
2018 April 13th, 01:00:48 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 10th, 09:00:07 UTCTilbury
2018 April 7th, 23:00:51 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 5th, 08:00:55 UTCTilbury
2018 April 3rd, 13:00:52 UTCSluiskil
2018 March 29th, 21:00:34 UTCTilbury
2018 March 28th, 14:00:27 UTCSluiski
More Of This Ship
EMBLA
© Aleksi Lindström
EMBLA
© Aleksi Lindström
EMBLA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!