ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHOUWENBANK - IMO 9163647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:SCHOUWENBANKAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163647Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Kieler Locks (NOK) at Kiel (Germany). Seen at 03-09-2005
Copyright
IMO: 9163647 | Callsign: PFSC | Loa: 89,72 m | Beam: 13,60 m | Depth: 7,20 m | Draught: 5,69 m | DWT: 4140 ton | GT: 2774 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 6M453C (1750 kW) | Speed: 13,0 kn | Capacity: 311 TEU | Build: 1995 at Bodewes Volharding (Volharding shipyards), Foxhol | Owner: Pot Scheepvaartbedrijf BV | Manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Marc
IMO:9163647
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304001000
Callsign:V2GM8
Former name(s):
- Inge (Until 2015 Feb)
- Schouwenbank (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’43.96” N, 17°26’2.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 269° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Hanko
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 12:00:11 UTCHanko
2017 October 12th, 21:00:42 UTCHoganas
2017 October 6th, 08:00:42 UTCLulea Via Nok
2017 September 26th, 04:30:21 UTCHull Via Nok
2017 September 13th, 15:00:07 UTCRauma
2017 September 9th, 17:00:27 UTCPaldiski Plt
2017 September 6th, 05:00:00 UTCFiuki Isokari Plt
2017 September 3rd, 04:00:16 UTCKotka Plt
2017 August 30th, 19:00:31 UTCPlgdn Plt
2017 August 29th, 04:00:14 UTCPlgdy Plt
More Of This Ship
MARC
© Ulf Kornfeld
Schouwenbank
© eumikaebl
MARC
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!