ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASHEIM - IMO 9247106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:AASHEIMAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247106Hits:761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9247106
Built by Zaliv Shipyard JSC, Kerch, Ukraine (2001).
MONTANA
AASHEIM - Aasen Shipping A/S

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasheim
IMO:9247106
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236598000
Callsign:ZDKD8
Former name(s):
- Montana (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,826 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°32’11.09” N, 6°48’26.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 346° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Jelsa
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 19:00:00 UTCFlushing
2018 April 24th, 16:00:14 UTCJelsa
2018 April 20th, 20:30:30 UTCJelsa Pilot
2018 April 18th, 20:00:18 UTCCuxhaven Elbe Plt
2018 April 16th, 05:30:57 UTCJelsa Plt
2018 April 14th, 00:30:52 UTCEmden Plt
2018 April 10th, 17:30:31 UTCLindoe
2018 April 9th, 01:00:03 UTCBakke
2018 April 7th, 20:00:40 UTCLangoya
2018 April 3rd, 01:30:10 UTCAmsterdam Plt
More Of This Ship
Aasheim
© Robbie Cox
Aasheim
© Robbie Cox
Aasheim
© Niels Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!