ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGIC - IMO 8822583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAGICAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8822583Hits:503
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Magic
IMO:8822583
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311461000
Callsign:C6VY5
Former name(s):
- Magic (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,103 tons
Summer DWT:6,116 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°24’7.42” N, 17°6’53.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 239° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Georgetown
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 16:00:28 UTCGeorgetown
2018 June 10th, 20:00:29 UTCAntalya
2018 June 8th, 17:00:08 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 16th, 02:30:43 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 13th, 21:00:33 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 19th, 19:00:12 UTCPanama Canal
2018 March 2nd, 17:30:17 UTCPanama Canal
2017 December 1st, 20:00:46 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:42 UTCMostaganem
2017 November 17th, 08:00:32 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
GREEN MAGIC
© Captain Carlitos
GREEN MAGIC
© Captain Carlitos
Green Magic
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!