ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIA VOYAGER - IMO 9183506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:OLYMPIA VOYAGERAdded:Feb 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183506Hits:635
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Miami - United States
Vessel Identification
Name:Chinese Taishan
IMO:9183506
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371521000
Callsign:3ECP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Voyager (Until 2014 Apr)
- Grand Voyager (Until 2011 Nov)
- Voyager (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Voyager (Until 2004 May)
- Olympic Voyager (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,427 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’27.41” N, 118°11’58.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 92° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Nak
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
06:30:08 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 06:30:08 UTCJp Nak
2017 July 17th, 13:30:48 UTCCn Xmn
2017 July 16th, 06:30:56 UTCJp Hrr
2017 July 14th, 13:30:55 UTCCn Xmn
2017 July 9th, 06:30:25 UTCJp Hrr
2017 July 3rd, 13:00:22 UTCCn Xmn
2017 July 1st, 06:00:18 UTCJp Nak
2017 June 28th, 13:30:47 UTCCn Xmn
2017 May 26th, 06:00:12 UTCJp Hrr
2017 May 10th, 12:30:08 UTCCn Xmn
More Of This Ship
CHINESE TAISHAN
© GORDON DALZELL
COSTA VOYAGER
© Ninetto
CHINESE TAISHAN
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!