ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOLERO - IMO 8306591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:BOLEROAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:June 08, 1997IMO:8306591Hits:751
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Constanta ROM. Built 1985, 9983 GT, ex Tuzla (-96), renamed Lodbrog (-00).
Stockholm 8/6/1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Lodbrog
IMO:8306591
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:226281000
Callsign:FNPW
Former name(s):
- Bolero (Until 2000)
- Tuzla (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:14,132 tons
Summer DWT:5,970 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°8’2.3” N, 121°44’40.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 302° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Keelung
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
22:00:42 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 22:00:42 UTCKeelung
2016 December 6th, 08:00:43 UTCZhoushan
2016 November 15th, 00:00:57 UTCZhoushan
2016 January 19th, 12:00:56 UTCKeelung
2015 December 29th, 00:00:49 UTCKaohsiung
2014 May 23rd, 07:00:33 UTCKellet Anchorage
2014 May 19th, 04:00:30 UTCNorth Wagan Island
2014 April 26th, 10:00:01 UTCHongkong. Anchorage
2013 May 19th, 09:00:29 UTCLuhuashan Anchorage
2013 April 10th, 22:00:54 UTCCable Repair Area
More Of This Ship
BOLERO
© Pieter Inpyn
LODBROG
© Viktor
LODBROG
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!