ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR BRASIL - IMO 8906963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:POLAR BRASILAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8906963Hits:922
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Brasil Star
IMO:8906963
Former name(s):
- Polar Brasil (Until 2005 Aug)
- Hornstream (Until 1998 Dec)
- Polar Brasil (Until 1998 Jan)
- Numerian (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,629 tons
Summer DWT:10,588 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLAR BRASIL
© Robert J Smith
BRASIL STAR
© Emmanuel.L
BRASIL STAR
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!