ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CHEETAH - IMO 9213105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SEA CHEETAHAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213105Hits:717
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems Trader
IMO:9213105
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805663
Callsign:CQGN
Former name(s):
- Alemania Express (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2002 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’37.16” N, 94°44’41.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 86° (86°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans Swpass
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 10:30:48 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 January 29th, 16:30:19 UTCSwpass New Orleans
2018 January 18th, 07:30:50 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 January 17th, 12:00:04 UTCManzanillo
2018 January 16th, 08:30:50 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 January 14th, 23:30:23 UTCManzanillo
2018 January 4th, 05:00:41 UTCNew Orleans Swpass
2017 December 22nd, 09:00:50 UTCPuerto Limon
2017 December 10th, 18:00:31 UTCNew Orleans Sw Pass
2017 December 7th, 14:30:39 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
EMS TRADER
© stara zientara
Ems Trader
© Matthias Ahrens
EMS TRADER
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!