ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gandara - IMO 7343267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:GandaraAdded:Sep 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:7343267Hits:1,854
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
The P & O LPG tanker Gandara reg Hamilton at Newcastle NSW 16-2-86

*15,559 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1976 by Swan Hunter. Renamed: HELIKON, MAHARSHI VASISHTH. Sold for demolition 2009. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Vasishth
IMO:7343267
Former name(s):
- Maharshi Vasishth (Until 2009 Jun)
- Helikon (Until 1996 Sep)
- Gandara (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,559 tons
Summer DWT:17,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GANDARA
© Bob Scott
HELIKON
© Frafo
HELIKON
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!