ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTHNIA STONE - IMO 7532820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:BOTHNIA STONEAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:July 22, 1997IMO:7532820Hits:1,173
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kingstown VCT. IMO 7532820. Built 1976, 6171 GT, ex Hettstedt (-96), Jobebe (-77), renamed Onega (-02).
Naantali 22/7/1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Mamaluca
IMO:7532820
Former name(s):
- Almdar (Until 2009 Jun)
- Onega I (Until 2009 May)
- Onega (Until 2008 Mar)
- Bothnia Stone (Until 2002 Apr)
- Hettstedt (Until 1996 Feb)
- Jobebe (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,171 tons
Summer DWT:7,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOTHNIA STONE
© Joerg Seyler
BOTHNIA STONE
© Joerg Seyler
BOTHNIA STONE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Dec 29, 2010 15:35 (5 years ago)
This vessel is just sold for Scrapping in Gadani - Pakistan by the name " MAMALUCA IMO 7532820 "
Marie-Anne on Sep 21, 2005 18:00 (11 years ago)
Very impressif picture Tapio. Great bright colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!