ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

London Bridge - IMO 7928641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:London BridgeAdded:Jun 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:7928641Hits:939
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
London Bridge am 01.06.10 auf Port Said Reede

Baujahr: 1980
Bauwerft, Nummer: Meyer 591
ex-Namen: Hermann Schulte
Länge: 110.9m
Breite: 15.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 6145 Tonnen
Vermessung: 4884 GT
Flagge: Isle of Man
Heimathafen: Douglas
Verbleib: 06/10 Abbruch in Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:London Bridge
IMO:7928641
Former name(s):
- Hermann Schulte (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,884 tons
Summer DWT:6,137 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMANN SCHULTE
© Frafo
London Bridge
© Andreas Spörri
London Bridge
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!