ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IGNACY DASZYNSKI - IMO 8502561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:IGNACY DASZYNSKIAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8502561Hits:583
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Liverpool after discharging a cargo of coal. Taken on 30/01/2005

In correct spelling IGNACY DASZINSKY - easy done !!! Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria R
IMO:8502561
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312798000
Callsign:V3JT2
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2013 Jan)
- Ignacy Daszynski (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,437 tons
Summer DWT:33,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IGNACY DASZYNSKI
© Marcus-S
VICTORIA R
© Andreas Hoppe
VICTORIA R
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!