ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEN OCEAN - IMO 9085584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:KEN OCEANAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085584Hits:1,235
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Liverpool after loading scrap metal. 06/08/2005

IMO 9085584
Built-1994-Japan
Liberian flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Bei Jiang
IMO:9085584
Flag:China
MMSI:413866000
Callsign:BSTR
Former name(s):
- Ken Ocean (Until 2009 Oct)
- Clio Ocean (Until 2003 Feb)
- Florida Rainbow Ii (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,040 tons
Summer DWT:45,212 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yangpu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°26’35.04” N, 118°11’12.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 99° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Hh
Arrival:17th Jun 2017
02:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 17th, 02:00:08 UTCHh
2017 June 11th, 11:00:16 UTCT C
2017 May 28th, 07:05:30 UTCTai Cang
2017 May 22nd, 10:00:19 UTCQhd
2017 May 18th, 20:55:14 UTCShanghai
2017 April 27th, 08:00:34 UTCCjk
2017 April 13th, 13:00:06 UTCNj
2017 April 1st, 03:00:05 UTCJt
2017 February 17th, 18:00:47 UTCJy
2017 February 17th, 10:30:49 UTCTc
More Of This Ship
Bei Jiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Jiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Jiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!