ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEIKO - IMO 7375090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:KEIKOAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7375090Hits:616
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built 1976/ Onomichi Zosen. GT 45602 tdw 87600
L 236,86 B 40,0 D 14,23 ME Sulzer 15,5 ktn
ex Keiko-Maru, Excellent Tokyo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Keiko
IMO:7375090
Former name(s):
- Keiko Maru (Until 1993 Nov)
- Excellent Tokyo (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:45,602 tons
Summer DWT:87,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KEIKO MARU
© pieter melissen
KEIKO
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!