Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:SPURN HAVENAdded:May 09, 2008
Captured:December 04, 1981IMO:6609121Hits:1,505
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
This small British supply-vessel was built 1966 as LADY EDWINA in Aberdeen for P & O Offshore Services, and got her present name in 1970. Sold Liberia 1994 and renamed MILBROK SURVEYOR II, and in 2000 transferred to St.Vincent-flag. Photographed at Immingham Roads 4/12-1981.
Vessel Identification
Name:Millbrook Surveyor
Former name(s):
- Milbrook Surveyor Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Spurn Haven (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Tender
Gross tonnage:229 tons
Summer DWT:111 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spurn Haven
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!