ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUZELHISAR - IMO 5138670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:callen [View profile]Title:GUZELHISARAdded:Jul 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:5138670Hits:593
Photo Category: Ship's engine rooms
Description:
Pair of triple expansion steam engines, built 1911 by Wallsend Slipway. In action 1986.
Vessel can be seen in preserved/museum steam ships.
Vessel Identification
Name:Guzelhisar
IMO:5138670
Flag:Turkey
Callsign:TCGM
Former name(s):
- Bosphorus No.68 (Until 1954)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Hotel/restaurant
Gross tonnage:453 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1911
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GUZELHISAR
© Frafo
GUZELHISAR
© StefanFoerst
GUZELHISAR
© callen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!