ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MARSEILLE - IMO 9168221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MARSEILLEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168221Hits:636
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Patras
IMO:9168221
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232558000
Callsign:MYSU5
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marseille (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°6’16.67” N, 16°54’23.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 327° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
17:30:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 17:30:35 UTCEsalg
2017 November 17th, 08:00:53 UTCGncky
2017 October 24th, 08:30:02 UTCEsalg_tglfw
2017 October 13th, 18:00:23 UTCEsalg_esalg
2017 October 10th, 07:00:59 UTCPtlis_esalg
2017 October 7th, 04:30:20 UTCPtlei_ptlis
2017 October 3rd, 16:30:04 UTCEsmar_ptlei
2017 October 2nd, 17:00:23 UTCEsalg_esmar
2017 September 30th, 10:30:54 UTCMaptm_esalg
2017 September 29th, 16:30:38 UTCGncky_esalg
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PATRAS
© Justo Prieto
MAERSK PATRAS
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK PATRAS
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!