ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACE 1 - IMO 8402670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ACE 1Added:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8402670Hits:975
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VCT flag entering Valletta - 07.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ace 1
IMO:8402670
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Acer (Until 2004 Nov)
- Griffioen (Until 2002 Nov)
- Ambassadeur (Until 1997 Mar)
- Michel (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,490 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRIFFIOEN
© Frits Olinga
GRIFFIOEN
© Frits Olinga
ACER
© Michael Meredith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!